Privacy Policy

Cleveland Publishing Co. Pty Ltd is committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information not only because of our legal and ethical commitment to compliance with the law, but because we know that you care how information about you is used and shared. We do not sell, rent, share, or otherwise disclose personally identifiable information in violation of the commitments set forth in this Privacy Policy.

We collect and hold the following types of personal information:
1. Information about individuals who are customers, as given to us by those individuals.
2. Information about roles, means of communication with and personal attributes of officers, employees and other representatives of corporations with whom we deal, collected incidentally in the course of dealing with those corporations.

The information is held in hard copy, which permits lawful access only by those company officers, employees and contractors who need access to perform their functions. It is destroyed when it is no longer useful or it becomes unreliable and cannot be corrected.

We gather personal information about you for the purposes of:
• marketing, supplying or delivering our products to you;
• improving and developing our products; and
• expanding our business.

You are able to request access to your personal information, in accordance with the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth of Australia). If you wish to access your personal information, please contact our office at Cleveland Publishing Co. Pty Ltd, Unit 5, 21 Enterprise Avenue, Tweed Heads South NSW 2486.

Any information collected about you through this website is used exclusively for the purpose of processing orders, improving your shopping experience, or to communicate with you regarding products and services. We will only collect personal information to the extent deemed reasonably necessary to serve our legitimate business purposes. We will store any information that you provide securely and will not sell or release it to any other business or person.